18 T11
2019

Committees ATC 2020

Order Name Affiliation
  Honorary Co-Chairs  
1 Tran Duc Lai Radio-Electronics Association of Vietnam, President
2 Hiroshi Shirai Chuo University, Japan
     
  Steering Co-Chairs  
1 Doan Quang Hoan REV General-Secretariat, Vietnam
2 Bui Son Ha Telecommunications University, Vietnam
3 Tran Xuan Nam Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam
     
  General Co-Chairs  
1 Paul Fortier Laval University, Canada
2 Tran Xuan Tu Vietnam National University, Viet Nam
3 Le Xuan Hung Telecommunications University, Vietnam
     
  TPC Co-Chairs  
1 Hoang Van Phuc Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam
2 Vincent Beroulle University of Grenoble Alpes, France
3 Viktor R. Stempitsky Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarusia
4 Nguyen Viet Son Hanoi University of Science and Tecnology, Vietnam
     
  Financial Chair  
1 Nguyen Van Dung Telecommunications University, Vietnam
2 Hoang Hong Duc Radio-Electronics Association of Vietnam, President
     
  Publication Co-Chairs  
1 Nguyen Quoc Dinh Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam
2 Le Trong Trung Telecommunications University, Vietnam
3 Pham Nguyen Thanh Loan Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam
     
  Publicity Co-Chairs  
1 Truong Vu Bang Giang Vietnam National University, Viet Nam
2 Kunio Uchiyama AIST, JP
3 Mohammad Tariqul Islam Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
4 Simranjit Singh Punjabi University, India
5 Hiroyuki Arai YNU, JP
6 Jean-Luc Danger Telecom Paris, FR
     
  Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
1 Nguyen Ha Hai Telecommunications University, Vietnam
2 Tran The Nghiep Telecommunications University, Vietnam
     
  Keynote Co-Chairs  
1 Tran Duc Tan Phenikaa University, Vietnam
2 Huynh Phu Minh Cuong Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology
     
 

Tutorial & Workshop Co-Chairs

 
1 Nguyen Ngoc Mai Khanh Uni. of Tokyo, JP
2 Nguyen Thi Anh Thu Uni. of Da Nang, VN
3 Dao Thanh Toan UTC, VN
 

Track Co-Chairs

 
     
 

Communication Track

 
1

Sunghwan Kim

UOU, KR
2 Ho Van Khuong HCMUT, VN
3 Truong Trung Kien PTIT, VN
 

Signal Processing Track

 
1 Guanghao Sun UEC, JP
2 Hoang Van Xiem VNU UET, VN
3 Nguyen Dinh Chi Phenikaa Uni., VN
 

Networks Track

 
1 Pham Tien Dat NICT, JP
2 Nguyen Xuan Huan MU, UK
3 Dao Trung Kien HUST, VN
 

Microwave Engineering, Antennas and Propagation Track

 
1 Le Minh Thuy HUST, VN
2 Ta Son Xuat HUST, VN
 

Electronics Track

 
1 Sylvain Guilley

Telecom Paris, FRA

2 Trinh Quang Kien LQDTU, VN
 

Special Session: Integrated Circuits, Design, and Verification (ICDV)

 
1 Koichiro Ishibashi UEC, JP
2 Cong-Kha Pham UEC, JP 
3 Le Duc Hung HCMUS, VN